Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Lake Eustis Sailing Club, Eustis, FL
Search

Primary Safety Boat Assignments for 2017-2018

 Safety & Race Team Duty Assignments

2018 - 2019       

 
  Fleet Assignments
Event
Series
  Safety/ Race Team Assignments
Sep
1

FS Labor Day Series  Open   DM & Sally
 Sep 2   FS  Labor Day Series
 Open   DM & RL
               
Sep 15   MC-1 Club Race 1 Keenan
  M Stamper, B Cole (0cala)

16   MC-2 Club Race 1
Keenan
  C Andert. C Eaton
               
Sep 29   W-1 Club Race 2
Keenan
   Wayfarer Fleet
Sep 30   W-2 Club Race 2
 Keenan
   Wayfarer  Fleet
               
 Oct 6
FS-1 Club Race 3 Keenan   Chapin
   7   FS-2 Club Race 3 Keenan   Simon


 


 
Oct  20   MC-3 Club  Race 4
 Keenan   G Moehl G Benisek
   21    MC-4 Club Race 4 Keenan   R Cole (NY) C.Popp
 
 


   
 Oct 27/28    MC+FS+W  Inland Lake Champs Regatta for Opti/Laser/420    Jules Parmentier R Kinnie

28  


   Jules PArmentier R Kinnie
Nov 3   FS-3 Club Race 5 Keenan   Beck
  4    FS-4 Club Race 5 Keenan   Jensen


 


 
               
Nov

10-11

  FS+W 24th MC Scow SER Championship
Regatta
   
 


   

   
Nov 17    W-3  Club Races 6
 Hartge    Wayfarers
Nov  18   W-4 Club Races 6
Hartge
   Wayfarers
   
 

     
Dec 1    MC-5  Club Races 7 & Round the Lake
 Hartge   H Caffee J Howells
Dec 

2

  MC-6 Club Races 7
Hartge
 
 


 

     

   
               
Dec 15
FS-5
Club Races 8
Hartge
  Jeff Bott
 Dec 16
  FS-6
Club Races 8
 Hartge   Juan & Monica Gaitan
               
 Jan 1   2019
 NEW YEARS
     
 
           
Jan 5   W-5 Club Races 9
Hartge    
 Jan 6   W-6  Club Races 9
 Hartge    
               
Jan  19   FS-7
Club Races 10
Norton
  Jack Bazner
Jan 20   FS-8
Club Races 10
Norton   Pillow
               
Feb  1-3   FS
19th Wayfarer Mid-Winters Championship
Regatta
   
 Feb 1-3   FS
10th MC Scow Train Wreck
Regatta    
               
Feb  9   MC-7 Club Races 11
Norton  
Feb 10   MC-8 Club Races 11
Norton  

             
Feb
16-17   MC+W 48th George Washington Birthday
Regatta  
               
 Feb 23
FS-9 Club Race 12 Krentel
24   FS-10 Club Race 12
Norton   Newland
               
Mar  9   W-7
Club Race 13
Norton  
Mar 10   W-8
Club Race 13
Norton  
               
Mar
12-13  
Zenda U
     
 Mar 14-16   W+FS 46th MCSA Mid-Winter Championship
Regatta    
               
Mar
23   FS-11
Club Races 14
Collene  
Mar 24   FS-12
Club Races 14
Collene   Grimes
               
Mar 
30-31  
65th Mount Dora Annual Sailing
Regatta    
               
 Apr 13   FS-13 Club Races 15
Collene  
 Apr 14   FS-14
Club Races 15
Collene  
               


   

   
               
Apr
27   MC-9
Club Races 16 and AGM
Collene  
Apr 28   MC-10
Club Races 16
Collene  
               
 May 4
FS-15 Club Races 17
Collene   J Beck,J Gaitan & Monica
May 5   FS-16 Club Races 17
Collene   J Beck J Gaitan & Monica

             
May
18   FS-17
Club Races 18
Collene    Boekema
May 19   FS-18
Club Races 18
 Collene  
               
May
25   MC Memorial Day Series
Open
  D Helmick D Moring
May 26   MC Memorial Day Series
Open   D Helmick D Moring
  

What if I can't be there?

If you cannot come to the club when you are assigned safety boat duty, do the following:

1) You must contact your Fleet Captain and follow his instructions for getting a replacement.

2) Fleet Captains, please email  David Leather  if a switch is made so that this list can be updated.

 

    

 

Created and Hosted by TMCentral Technologies