Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Lake Eustis Sailing Club, Eustis, FL
Search

Text/HTML

Results are below.  For an extensive and beautiful photographic record of the regatta, compliments of John Cole Photography, click on the link: John Cole Photography   For a Summary and detailed information by Al Schonborn, click on this link

 

US Wayfarer National Championship & 19th Annual Wayfarer Regatta RESULTS

2/4/2018Sailwave results for United States Wayfarer National Championship & 19th Annual Wayfarer Regatta at Lake Eustis Sailing Club 2018

United States Wayfarer National Championship & 19th Annual Wayfarer Regatta

Lake Eustis Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

HelmName

Crew

Sail #

Division

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

Total

Nett

Rank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doug Scheibner

Andrew

11137

S

1.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(7.0)

17.0

10.0

1st

 

Lockhart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Moring

Arial Harrington

10864

S

(6.0)

4.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

5.0

2.0

5.0

3.0

32.0

26.0

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc Bennett

Julie

11221

S

(8.0)

3.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

35.0

27.0

3rd

 

Seraphinoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Pugh

Paul Owen

11222

S

(11.0)

1.0

5.0

6.0

5.0

2.0

9.0

4.0

1.0

44.0

33.0

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Al Schonborn

Frank Goulay

3854

S

7.0

5.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

6.0

5.0

3.0

(24.0

60.0

36.0

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sue Pilling

Steph

11149

S

2.0

9.0

(21.0)

1.0

21.0

3.0

4.0

6.0

4.0

71.0

50.0

6th

 

Romaniuk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Johnson

Michelle Parish

10873

S

9.0

(11.0)

7.0

7.0

8.0

8.0

6.0

7.0

5.0

68.0

57.0

7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ann Marie

Bob Williams

11134

S

4.0

8.0

(20.0)

10.0

10.0

7.0

8.0

8.0

9.0

84.0

64.0

8th

Covington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uwe Heine

Nancy Collins

10978

S

5.0

7.0

11.0

8.0

7.0

9.0

12.0

11.0

(24.0

94.0

70.0

9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tony Krauss

Marc Losh

11044

S

(12.0)

10.0

8.0

11.0

9.0

10.0

10.0

10.0

6.0

86.0

74.0

10th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Wolny

Ian Pouliot

3999

S

13.0

17.0

6.0

9.0

6.0

13.0

11.0

9.0

(24.0

108.0

84.0

11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave McCreedy

Dave Wilpula

10861

S

18.0

15.0

9.0

19.0

(24.0

12.0

7.0

12.0

8.0

124.0

100.0

12th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DSQ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Burns

Eli

10963

NS

21.0

12.0

12.0

12.0

12.0

11.0

14.0

13.0

(24.0

131.0

107.0

13th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patricia Kuntz

John Cadman

11135

S

10.0

13.0

(24.0

14.0

17.0

21.0

15.0

17.0

10.0

141.0

117.0

14th

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Izak Kielmovitch

Ron

10874

NS

20.0

16.0

14.0

15.0

13.0

15.0

17.0

14.0

(24.0

148.0

124.0

15th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kalheinz Krueger

Andy Foreman

8705

NS

22.0

20.0

15.0

13.0

11.0

14.0

16.0

15.0

(24.0

150.0

126.0

16th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

file:///C:/Users/LESC/AppData/Local/Temp/blw506F.htm

1/2

2/4/2018

Sailwave results for United States Wayfarer National Championship & 19th Annual Wayfarer Regatta at Lake Eustis Sailing Club 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HelmName

Crew

Sail #

Division

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

Total

Nett

Rank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Hepting

Ali Kishbaugh

10862

NS

15.0

21.0

16.0

17.0

15.0

16.0

13.0

16.0

(24.0

153.0

129.0

17th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Heffernam

Linda Heffernan

1066

S

3.0

6.0

10.0

(24.0

24.0 DNC

19.0

20.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

154.0

130.0

18th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Pearl

Ruth Pearl

11136

NS

14.0

22.0

13.0

16.0

14.0

18.0

18.0

(24.0

24.0 DNC

163.0

139.0

19th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curtis Leonard

0

864

NS

16.0

19.0

18.0

21.0

20.0

17.0

21.0

19.0

(24.0

175.0

151.0

20th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Butler

Trish

873

NS

17.0

14.0

17.0

18.0

18.0

23.0

22.0

(24.0

24.0 DNC

177.0

153.0

21st

 

 

McDermott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Tighe

Mary Tighe

3654

NS

23.0

18.0

19.0

22.0

19.0

22.0

19.0

18.0

(24.0

184.0

160.0

22nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlie Jensen

Katilyn Jensen

2959

NS

19.0

23.0

(24.0

20.0

16.0

20.0

24.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

194.0

170.0

23rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF)

 

 

 

DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4

www.sailwave.com

file:///C:/Users/LESC/AppData/Local/Temp/blw506F.htm

2/2

2017 Wayfarer Midwinters

Created and Hosted by TMCentral Technologies