Inland Lakes Regatta

Lake Eustis Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:48 on October 28, 2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club R1
10/29/11  
R2
10/29/11  
R3
10/29/11  
R4
10/29/11  
R5
10/29/11  
R6
10/29/11  
R7
10/30/11  
R8
10/30/11  
R9
10/30/11  
R10
10/30/11  
Total Nett
1st Blue Opti 12638 Max Epaillard 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 15.0 12.0
2nd Blue Opti 9515 Tyler Baker 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 14.0
3rd Blue Opti 12614 Matthew Smith (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 28.0
4th Blue Opti 8979 William Hagon 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 5.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 50.0 43.0
5th Blue Opti 15299 Lizzie Grich (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 52.0
6th Blue Opti 18058 Drew Hayward (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 70.0 63.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club R1
10/29/11  
R2
10/29/11  
R3
10/29/11  
R4
10/29/11  
R5
10/29/11  
R6
10/29/11  
R7
10/30/11  
R8
10/30/11  
R9
10/30/11  
R10
10/30/11  
Total Nett
1st Green Opti 12821 Mckenna Wherry 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Green Opti 15511 Noah Lorenzen 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 36.0 21.0
3rd Green Opti 7392 Quinn Duckett 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 2.0 40.0 25.0
4th Green Opti 15723 Sydney Procos (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 3.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 92.0 77.0
5th Green Opti 14167 Walker Miller (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 4.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 95.0 80.0
6th Green Opti 11 Bryan Pham 4.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 6.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 109.0 94.0
7th Green Opti 22 Ben Kelley 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 4.0 15.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 111.0 96.0
8th Green Opti 17458 Stephen Busey (15.0 DNF) 5.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 125.0
9th Green Opti FYC1 Tom Commander (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 135.0
9th Green Opti 7910 John Schulten (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 150.0 135.0
9th Green Opti 111 Abby Hayward (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 135.0
9th Green Opti 1196 David Apicella (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 135.0
9th Green Opti 33 Justin Harper (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 135.0
9th Green Opti 16898 Mitchell Callahan (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 135.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club R1
10/29/11  
R2
10/29/11  
R3
10/29/11  
R4
10/29/11  
R5
10/29/11  
R6
10/29/11  
R7
10/30/11  
R8
10/30/11  
R9
10/30/11  
R10
10/30/11  
Total Nett
1st White Opti 16897 Justin Callahan (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 9.0
2nd White Opti 15417 Wes Myler 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 21.0
3rd White Opti 14646 Downing Nightingale 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 29.0
4th White Opti 8597 Bridget Monahan (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com